10.01.2009

Fog, anyone?

Yeah, I know ... you're not supposed to take pictures while you drive ... but, I did - one! This morning's drive was a fogfest - one minute, just under the layer - the next, no fog - then totally enclosed in fog. Sure made the drive interesting!















One week 'til I'm in California, meeting all of my cruisemates, then boarding the ship on the 11th! CANNOT WAIT!

But, before that .... this Sunday is my wedding day! Yep, T & I are taking that plunge, one more time (lol). It'll be a small ceremony with about 15 of our family members with us. The weather should be nice, so we'll stand out under the trees as we share our vows.

So, I won't be posting here again probably until after I'm back & recovered from the cruise. Everyone, behave! *lol*

4 comments:

Anne said...

Hi, Nancy! Congratulations on your pending nuptials! Wooo-hooo! And I hope you have fun on your cruise! :-)

Pumpkin said...

OMG! OMG! OMG! I completely forgot about that! I'm SO sorry Nancy. So many other things going on here :o( I do hope that your wedding day is filled with joy and happiness :o) I can't tell you how happy I am that you and T are getting married!

Shelleen said...

Have an awesome wedding day!!

Lydia said...

Wow, what excitement, Nancy!!! Congrat's on the marriage again:)

And how exciting to get so much closer with your here before you know it, long anticipated trip! You are so lucky. You will have loads of fun!